Total Results: 3
Total: 3

List Price: $95,900

Reduced $24,100 (was $120,000)
Active 2 bds 1 ba 904 sqft 1 Story MLS# 25072859 168 DOM

9422 Chester Ave, St Louis, MO 63114. Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family house near shopping and the airport! Features include carpet, stylish living room wood ceiling, ceiling fans, updated paint, stove, fridge included, unfinished basement, washer/dryer connects, ac, back yard and more! Home is occupied. Text 314-489-0073 to arrange a showing.

List Price: $114,900

Reduced $5,000 (was $119,900)
Active 2 bds 1 ba 828 sqft 1 Story MLS# 26012122 68 DOM

Wonderful bungalow featuring a covered front porch and a long driveway for convenient off-street parking. The exterior offers light-colored siding, mature trees, and a manageable yard with partial fencing. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, neutral walls, and classic arched doorways that add character. The kitchen is equipped with dark wood cabinetry, laminate countertops, tile flooring, and stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, gas range, microwave, and dishwasher. Bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with ample natural light, while the full bathroom includes a tiled tub surround and updated vanity. An enclosed rear porch provides additional flexible space, and the unfinished basement offers storage and utility access.

List Price: $147,000

Reduced $8,000 (was $155,000)
Active 3 bds 1 ba 936 sqft 1 Story MLS# 26017194 47 DOM

Welcome to 4416 St. William Court! This wonderful 3 bed, 1 bath home offers fresh paint, new vinyl flooring, and a updated bathroom! The living room has a large front window that allows lots of natural light in as well as a great few. The kitchen has sliding glass doors that lead out to the patio in the fenced backyard. Located close to shopping, restaurants and more, also just a short drive from Downtown St. Louis or St. Charles Main Street.